Ryan Unzicker

8/27/2016 - Macon Speedway

8/27/2016 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Classes

  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Hornets10 entries
  • B Modifieds16 entries
  • USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets13 entries
  • Super Late Model26 entries
  • Modified15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 2 9

Super Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 10 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 8
3 6 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 3
4 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
5 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
6 8 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 3 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
8 12 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
9 5 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -4
10 13 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL 3
11 11 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
12 17 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 5
13 19 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
14 18 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 4
15 16 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
16 15 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
17 7 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -10
18 20 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL 2
19 14 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
20 9 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -
2 7 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 5
3 9 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 6
4 6 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
5 3 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -2
6 10 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 4
7 4 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -3
8 2 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL -6
9 11 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 2
10 8 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
11 5 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
2 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
3 3 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
4 1 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -
6 7 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
7 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
8 5 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
9 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
3 3 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 6 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 2
5 7 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
6 8 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 2
7 5 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -2
8 9 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
9 4 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
3 5 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 3 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
5 8 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
6 4 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL -2
7 6 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
8 7 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
2 11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
3 20 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
4 17 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
5 22 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL
6 19 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL
7 3 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL
8 12 25P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
9 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL
10 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
11 18 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL Kingston, IL
12 21 25M Frankie Martin Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL Tamaroa, IL
13 24 0 Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI
14 10 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL
15 8 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
16 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
17 9 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL
18 25 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL
19 14 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO
20 16 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL
21 7 25 Patrick Younger Patrick Younger Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
22 23 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL
23 5 5H Tony Carter Tony Carter Sherman, IL Sherman, IL
24 13 77 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL
25 15 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
26 12 Rick Standridge Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL
All transfer

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass