Ryan Unzicker

6/17/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/17/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A-MAIN 23 14 9
C-MAIN 5 4 1
Heat 2 6 7 -1
Qualifying 2 6 -2

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A-MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
3 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14
5 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
6 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
7 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
8 11 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 3
9 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
10 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
11 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
12 13 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
13 5 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
14 23 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 9
15 17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
16 21 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
17 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
18 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
19 2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -17
20 19 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
21 24 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
22 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -16
23 16 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -7
24 22 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
10 Laps

C-MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 10
4 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
5 8 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
6 14 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 8
7 11 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
8 4 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
9 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
10 10 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
11 12 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
12 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -9
13 9 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
14 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
2 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
5 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
6 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 9 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
8 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 10 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 1
10 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
2 1 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 3 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
5 5 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
7 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
8 7 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
9 10 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
10 2 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
4 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
7 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
8 7 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
9 9 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
2 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN
3 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI
4 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
6 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
7 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
8 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
9 5 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
10 2 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
2 2 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
3 9 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI
4 10 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN
5 6 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
6 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
7 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL
8 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
9 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
10 8 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
3 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
4 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
7 8 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
8 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI
9 9 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass