Ryan Unzicker

6/18/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/18/2016 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

$10000 to Win

Classes

  • A Modifieds
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 12 3
Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying 3 4 4

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
5 8 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
6 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
7 5 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 10 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
9 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
10 14 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
11 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 15 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
13 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
14 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
15 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
16 19 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
17 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
18 17 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -1
19 24 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 5
20 9 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -11
21 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
22 16 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -6
23 21 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
24 22 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 2 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
3 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
6 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
8 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
9 8 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
10 10 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
11 12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
12 3 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -9
13 14 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
14 13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
4 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
5 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
6 7 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
9 10 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
10 9 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 3 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 2 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
5 7 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
6 10 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 4
7 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 9 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
9 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
10 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 7 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
4 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
5 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
6 8 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
7 9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
8 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -3
9 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
4 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
5 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI
6 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
7 9 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI
8 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
9 4 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL
10 3 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 2 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
3 4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN
4 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA
5 10 33X Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
7 5 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
8 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN
9 3 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
10 9 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
2 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
3 7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
5 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
6 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
7 4 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL
8 3 71 Zach Wohlers Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN
9 5 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass