Ryan Unzicker

4/20/2019 - 34 Raceway

4/20/2019 - 34 Raceway

West Burlington, IA

Time Trials at 6:15
Races to Follow

Adult GS Admission: $20
Student / Sr. & Military: $12
Kids 10 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $35

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • Stock Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 2 1 1 -

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 10
5 3 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -2
6 12 1G Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
7 9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
8 13 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 5
9 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 10
10 18 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 8
11 7 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
12 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
13 16 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
14 23 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 9
15 21 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
16 15 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
17 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -9
18 22 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
19 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
20 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
21 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
22 24 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
23 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -17
24 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
4 7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
5 3 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 5 11JR Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
7 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
8 2 84M Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -6
9 8 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
10 10 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
4 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
5 3 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
6 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -2
7 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
8 9 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 1
9 11 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
6 6 84M Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
7 7 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -4
9 9 11JR Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
10 8 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
3 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
4 8 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
6 6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
8 3 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -5
9 2 12 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -7

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -2
6 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
8 7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
9 DNF 9 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 2 1G Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 1
6 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
8 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
9 8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -1

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass