Ryan Unzicker

6/22/2019 - Fairbury Speedway

6/22/2019 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • CR Towing Sportsmans15 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models38 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 16 DNF 4
C Feature 8 DNS -
Heat 4 4 9 DNF -5
Qualifying Flight B 12.851 8 -

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
3 6 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
4 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 7
5 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12
6 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
7 8 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
8 10 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 2
9 19 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 10
10 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -5
11 15 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 4
12 21 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 9
13 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
14 12 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
15 18 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
16 DNF 20 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
17 DNF 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -15
18 DNF 7 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -11
19 DNF 14 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 DNF 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -7
21 DNF 22 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
22 DNF 16 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -2
4 5 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
5 4 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
6 12 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 6
7 15 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 8
8 9 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL 1
9 10 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
10 DNF 14 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 4
11 DNF 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
12 DNF 11 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL -1
13 DNF 13 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -
14 DNF 16 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
15 DNF 3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -12
16 DNF 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -8
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
2 6 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 4
3 1 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
5 5 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL -
6 9 25H Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 3
DNS 4 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -
DNS 7 5D Brian Dunn Brian Dunn Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
DNS 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
DNS 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
3 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
4 3 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 1
6 5 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
7 7 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -
8 8 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -
9 9 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL -
10 10 25H Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 5 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -2
6 6 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
7 7 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL -
8 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 9 5D Brian Dunn Brian Dunn Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
3 3 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
4 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
6 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 8 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
8 10 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 2
9 9 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 DNF 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -8
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 3 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
3 8 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
4 1 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
6 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
7 7 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
8 DNF 5 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -3
9 DNF 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -5

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.694
2 2 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 12.868
3 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.908
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.917
5 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.957
6 6 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 13.028
7 7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.123
8 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.132
9 9 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.264
10 10 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 13.275
11 11 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.291
12 12 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.357
13 13 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL 13.425
14 14 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 13.585
15 15 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 14.032
16 16 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.145
17 17 20 Dustin Vandermeir Dustin Vandermeir joilet, IL joilet, IL 14.495
18 18 25H Charles Hummer Charles Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH
19 19 5D Brian Dunn Brian Dunn Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.631
2 2 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.705
3 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.802
4 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.804
5 5 77M Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.831
6 6 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 12.837
7 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.844
8 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.851
9 9 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.958
10 10 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL 12.995
11 11 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.023
12 12 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.032
13 13 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.060
14 14 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.151
15 15 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.189
16 16 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 13.221
17 17 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.221
18 18 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.276
19 19 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass