Ryan Unzicker

4/5/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

4/5/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Pro Late Model23 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • A Modifieds37 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 18 DNF -2
Heat 4 8 4 4
Qualifying Flight B 12.838 16 -

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
5 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
6 4 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -2
7 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
8 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
9 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
10 15 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
11 20 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 9
12 22 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 10
13 18 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 5
14 14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
15 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
16 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
17 DNF 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
18 DNF 16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -2
19 DNF 5 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -14
20 DNF 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
21 DNF 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
22 DNF 10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
23 DNF 21 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
24 DNF 17 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
2 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
3 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
5 10 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 5
6 DNF 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 DNF 8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
DNS 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
DNS 2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
2 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
3 2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 4 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
6 DNF 9 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
7 DNF 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
DNS 7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
DNS 8 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
DNS 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
3 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
4 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
6 9 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 3
7 DNF 8 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 DNF 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
9 DNF 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
4 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
6 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
7 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 4 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
9 DNF 9 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
6 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
8 9 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 1
9 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
2 1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
7 DNF 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
8 DNF 4 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -4
9 DNF 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.750
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 11.952
3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 11.987
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.054
5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.090
6 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.140
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.182
8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 12.212
9 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.218
10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12.265
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.293
12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.310
13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.363
14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.448
15 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.514
16 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 12.606
17 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.815
18 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 14.103

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.146
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 12.223
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.248
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.310
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.342
6 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 12.383
7 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.446
8 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 12.473
9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.497
10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.500
11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.504
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.603
13 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.614
14 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12.635
15 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.676
16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.838
17 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.956
18 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass