Ryan Unzicker

4/6/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

4/6/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Pro Late Model20 entries
  • A Modifieds37 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models35 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 22 DNF -4
Last Chance Showdown 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 7 5 2
Qualifying Flight B 13.053 14 -

Dirt Super Late Models

75 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
3 16 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13
4 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
5 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14
6 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -3
7 14 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 7
8 20 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12
9 23 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14
10 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 2
11 22 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 11
12 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -3
13 15 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
14 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -13
15 DNF 10 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
16 DNF 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
17 DNF 2 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -15
18 DNF 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
19 DNF 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
20 DNF 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -14
21 DNF 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
22 DNF 18 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -4
23 DNF 8 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -15
24 DNF 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
25 DNF 17 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -8
26 DNF 26 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
5 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
9 5 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
DNS 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 1 77 Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -4
6 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
7 7 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
8 DNF 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
DNS 8 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
6 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
7 7 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 DNF 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 3 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
8 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
9 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
6 6 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
7 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 8 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
9 DNF 9 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
4 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
6 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 2
7 DNF 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
DNS 6 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.283
2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.325
3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.434
4 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 12.439
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.475
6 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 12.495
7 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.500
8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.509
9 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 12.513
10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.556
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.559
12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.602
13 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 12.637
14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 12.661
15 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.670
16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.703
17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.411
2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12.428
3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12.464
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.539
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 12.541
6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.547
7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.550
8 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.657
9 77 Jay Morris Jay Morris Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 12.671
10 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.731
11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.868
12 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.018
13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.019
14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.053
15 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.074
16 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 13.104
17 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 13.635

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass