Ryan Unzicker

7/5/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

7/5/2019 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Pro Late Model18 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • A Modifieds27 entries
  • Dirt Late Models29 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying 3 4 4

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
7 20 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13
8 5 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
9 14 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 5
10 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
11 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
12 19 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 7
13 8 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -5
14 18 31AU Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 4
15 17 13 David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 2
16 22 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 6
17 10 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -7
18 13 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
19 16 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
20 21 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 1
21 15 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -6
22 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -16

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 2 13 David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
3 9 31AU Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 6
4 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 10
5 3 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -2
6 6 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN -
7 5 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -2
8 10 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
9 12 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN 3
10 4 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
DNS 13 30C Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Milford, IL Milford, IL -
DNS 8 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -
DNS 7 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
DNS 11 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 8 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
8 7 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
9 9 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
10 10 30C Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Milford, IL Milford, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 2 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -1
4 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
5 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 13 David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
7 10 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 3
8 4 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -4
9 6 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
DNS 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
7 8 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN 1
8 7 31AU Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
9 9 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 1 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
3 7 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 4 99 Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
5 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
6 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
7 10 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
8 3 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
9 5 2M Matthew Mickelson Matthew Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
10 2 30C Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Milford, IL Milford, IL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
2 10 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Towanda, IL Towanda, IL
3 5 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL
4 6 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL
5 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
6 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
7 4 13 David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI
8 8 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
9 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL
10 7 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
2 9 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
5 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL
6 2 33H Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL
7 7 31AU Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU
8 3 22 Skyller Lewis Skyller Lewis Brownstown, IN Brownstown, IN
9 6 01 Steven Stehle Steven Stehle Pleasant View, TN Pleasant View, TN

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass