Ryan Unzicker

6/25/2019 - Tri City Speedway

6/25/2019 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Gen Adm Gate Opens: 5:00 PM
Adults $28
Kids 12 & Under FREE
Pit Pass $40
Pit Pass Kids 12 & Under $15

Classes

  • LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B Modifieds43 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • NAPA Late Models37 entries
  • Modifieds39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 13 DNF -3
Heat 3 4 3 1
Qualifying Flight B 16.190 7 -

NAPA Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
3 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16
4 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
5 13 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 8
6 11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
7 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
8 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
9 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14
10 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7
11 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
12 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
13 DNF 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -3
14 DNF 5 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -9
15 DNF 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -9
16 DNF 15 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
17 DNF 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
18 DNF 16 1S Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
19 DNF 21 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 2
20 DNF 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -19
21 DNF 18 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
22 DNF 22 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
DNS 17 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
5 5 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
6 7 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
7 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 11
8 16 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 8
9 DNF 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
10 DNF 14 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 4
11 DNF 13 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
12 DNF 11 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
13 DNF 9 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -4
14 DNF 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -6
15 DNF 10 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -5
16 DNF 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
17 DNF 17 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
DNS 15 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 4 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
6 5 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -1
7 6 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
8 10 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
9 DNF 9 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 DNF 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
4 5 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
6 7 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
7 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 2
8 DNF 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
9 DNF 4 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
6 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
8 8 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
9 DNF 9 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
4 2 1S Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
DNS 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.246
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.321
3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.520
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.630
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.735
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.842
7 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.943
8 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.979
9 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 16.105
10 33 Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 16.119
11 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.284
12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.298
13 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.499
14 25D David Doherty David Doherty Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.681
15 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.685
16 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.961
17 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.271
18 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 17.306
19 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 17.919

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.701
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.741
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.978
4 1S Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 16.053
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.096
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.108
7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 16.190
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.228
9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.228
10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.239
11 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.326
12 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 16.458
13 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 16.717
14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.757
15 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 16.839
16 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 16.866
17 15 Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.493
18 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass