Ryan Unzicker

10/19/2019 - Peoria Speedway

10/19/2019 - Peoria Speedway

Peoria, IL

Classes

  • B Modifieds21 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • Midgets19 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models28 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.600 3 22

DIRTcar Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
3 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
4 15 61 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 11
5 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
6 8 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
7 11 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
8 12 10 Roger Rebholz Roger Rebholz Sparland, IL Sparland, IL 4
9 16 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 7
10 18 2K Zac Kuhel Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 8
11 13 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL 2
12 19 1G Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
13 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -3
14 7 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -7
15 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -12
16 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -12
17 2 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -15
18 17 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
19 20 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
20 14 438C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -6
21 21 2 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
2 2 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
3 3 2K Zac Kuhel Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
4 7 1G Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
5 6 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
7 13 29 David Boyer David Boyer Dunlap, IL Dunlap, IL 6
8 4 2 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -4
9 9 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 5 10T Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -5
11 12 48T Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 1
DNS 8 UFO Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 11 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 4 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
4 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -1
5 5 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
7 7 2 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
8 8 1G Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
10 10 29 David Boyer David Boyer Dunlap, IL Dunlap, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
3 2 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
4 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
5 6 438C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
7 7 10T Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
8 9 UFO Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
9 8 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
3 3 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
4 4 10 Roger Rebholz Roger Rebholz Sparland, IL Sparland, IL -
5 5 61 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2K Zac Kuhel Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL Pekin, IL -
7 8 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 1
8 7 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
9 9 48T Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.517
2 24 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.574
3 25 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.600
4 27 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.696
5 16 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.744
6 17 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 12.757
7 11 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.960
8 1 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 12.967
9 22 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.064
10 21 40 Charles Hess Charles Hess Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.086
11 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.158
12 12 10 Roger Rebholz Roger Rebholz Sparland, IL Sparland, IL 13.177
13 20 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL 13.256
14 15 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 13.391
15 6 61 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 13.531
16 5 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 13.829
17 9 438C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL 14.088
18 14 2K Zac Kuhel Zac Kuhel Pekin, IL Pekin, IL 14.147
19 13 2 Mike Chasteen Jr Mike Chasteen Jr Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.197
20 8 10T Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14.276
21 28 48 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.372
22 4 1G Graham Fate Graham Fate Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.551
23 7 1 Jim Hagedorn Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 14.639
24 18 53 LeRoy Brenner LeRoy Brenner Aledo, IL Aledo, IL 15.134
25 23 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.316
26 3 UFO Shane Allen Shane Allen Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.848
27 10 48T Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 15.911
28 19 29 David Boyer David Boyer Dunlap, IL Dunlap, IL 16.025

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass