Ryan Unzicker

4/29/2016 - Tri City Speedway

4/29/2016 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 -
Heat 2 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
13 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
14 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
18 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
19 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
21 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
22 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
23 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
24 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
25 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
26 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
27 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
3 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -
4 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
5 22M Darrel Moser Jr Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
6 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -
7 22M Darrel Moser Jr Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
8 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.350

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.508

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass