Ryan Unzicker

9/16/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

9/16/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 15 -
Heat 6 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
13 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
17 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
21 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
22 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
23 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
11 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
12 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
13 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
18 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
19 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
20 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
21 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
22 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -
9 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
11 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
12 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
13 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
14 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
15 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
16 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
19 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
20 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
4 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
DNS 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
DNS 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
DNS 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
DNS J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
DNS 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
11 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
2 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -
9 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
DNS 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
11 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 39T Rob Toland Rob Toland Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
10 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 24U Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
10 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.090

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17.402

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass