Ryan Unzicker

7/23/2021 - Tri City Speedway

7/23/2021 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

"Russ Wallace Memorial" Summer Nationals Race #2 UMP LM $10,000,UMP Mod $1,500 & BMods $1,000

General admission:
Adults $30
Reserved Seating: Top 2 Rows $35
Kids 12 & Under Free

Pit Passes:
Adults $40
Kids 6-12 $15
Kids 5 & Under Free

Classes

  • LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B Modifieds35 entries
  • NAPA Late Models38 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • Modifieds35 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

NAPA Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 2 -1
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying Group 2 14.961 4 9

NAPA Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
2 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
3 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
5 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
6 9 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 3
7 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
8 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
9 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
10 11 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
11 12 6 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
12 17 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 5
13 18 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 5
14 23 7 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 9
15 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
16 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
17 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
18 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -3
19 22 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 3
20 13 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -7
21 16 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -5
22 14 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -8
DNS 21 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 5
2 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
4 14 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 10
5 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
6 13 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 7
7 11 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 4
8 9 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
9 7 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -2
10 16 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 6
11 2 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -9
12 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -10
14 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -10
DNS 5 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
DNS 15 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
2 4 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 2
3 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 1 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 7 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 1
7 6 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
8 8 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -
DNS 10 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 9 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -1
4 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 4 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -2
7 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
8 9 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
9 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
DNS 10 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
6 8 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
7 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
9 9 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
3 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
4 3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 1
6 4 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
9 10 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 1
10 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 6 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 4 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
6 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 7 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -1
9 9 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.683
2 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.707
3 13 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.760
4 6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.783
5 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.803
6 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.843
7 8 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 14.989
8 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.998
9 12 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 15.041
10 17 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.091
11 1 7 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.183
12 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.317
13 14 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.556
14 10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 15.643
15 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.943
16 5 26 Matt Zimmerly Matt Zimmerly Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 16.147
17 11 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 16.417
18 18 11B Blake Bailey Blake Bailey Bunker Hill, IL Bunker Hill, IL 16.685
DNS 16 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.642
2 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.767
3 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.815
4 13 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.961
5 1 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.045
6 12 6 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.073
7 3 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.088
8 6 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 15.204
9 18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.290
10 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.311
11 16 33 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 15.387
12 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.399
13 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.518
14 15 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 15.540
15 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.558
16 19 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.647
17 14 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.787
18 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 16.672
19 10 3K Brandon King Brandon King Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 16.853

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass