Ryan Unzicker

3/27/2010 - Brownstown Speedway

3/27/2010 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series61 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 -
Heat 2 6 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 16.036 14 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 75 Bart Hartman Bart Hartman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 15 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
11 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
12 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
13 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
14 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 7 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
19 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
20 56 Rohn Moon Rohn Moon Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
21 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
22 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
23 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
24 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
25 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
26 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
3 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
4 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
12 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
13 B4U Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
14 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
15 23S Patrick Sheltra Patrick Sheltra -
16 66 Brandon Webber Brandon Webber Milford, OH Milford, OH -
17 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
18 19X Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
19 5W Brian Wilhite Brian Wilhite Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
20 S44 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 30 Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
8 73 Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
10 29 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
13 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
14 17T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
15 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
16 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
17 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
18 39 Mitchell Lankford Mitchell Lankford Terre Haute, IL Terre Haute, IL -
19 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
20 39X Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
21 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -
22 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
23 61 Jim Fairbanks Jim Fairbanks Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 S44 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 29 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI -
11 66 Brandon Webber Brandon Webber Milford, OH Milford, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 7 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
7 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
9 19X Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
10 5W Brian Wilhite Brian Wilhite Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
3 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
4 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
5 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
6 23S Patrick Sheltra Patrick Sheltra -
7 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
8 B4U Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
9 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
10 39 Mitchell Lankford Mitchell Lankford Terre Haute, IL Terre Haute, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 56 Rohn Moon Rohn Moon Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -
7 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
8 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
9 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
10 61 Jim Fairbanks Jim Fairbanks Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Bart Hartman Bart Hartman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
7 73 Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
8 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
9 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
10 17T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 15 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 30 Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
8 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -
9 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH -
10 39X Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.418
2 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.444
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.618
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.663
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.690
6 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 15.730
7 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.773
8 7 Matt Miller Matt Miller Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH 15.784
9 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 15.806
10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.869
11 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 15.901
12 23S Patrick Sheltra Patrick Sheltra 15.912
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.915
14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 16.036
15 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.049
16 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.066
17 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.082
18 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.097
19 S44 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.108
20 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.171
21 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 16.274
22 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH 16.310
23 5W Brian Wilhite Brian Wilhite Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.317
24 B4U Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 16.341
25 29 Sammy Epling Sammy Epling Perry, MI Perry, MI 16.353
26 54W Dillan White Dillan White Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 16.400
27 64 Michael Walker Michael Walker Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.418
28 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 16.468
29 19X Marty O'Neal Marty O'Neal Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 16.498
30 39 Mitchell Lankford Mitchell Lankford Terre Haute, IL Terre Haute, IL 16.530
31 66 Brandon Webber Brandon Webber Milford, OH Milford, OH 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 15.489
2 S9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 15.552
3 15 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.650
4 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 15.671
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.672
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.696
7 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 15.699
8 75 Bart Hartman Bart Hartman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.746
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 15.763
10 56 Rohn Moon Rohn Moon Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.766
11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.772
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.780
13 57J Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 15.782
14 17T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.857
15 25 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.974
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.028
17 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 16.037
18 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 16.040
19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.045
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.095
21 30 Chris Streeval Chris Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.104
22 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 16.122
23 5 Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 16.146
24 12D Doug Dodd Doug Dodd Cambridge, OH Cambridge, OH 16.168
25 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 16.241
26 73 Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 16.268
27 85 Mark Andersen Mark Andersen Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 16.295
28 61 Jim Fairbanks Jim Fairbanks Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 16.548
29 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 16.855
30 39X Kenny Carmichael Kenny Carmichael Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 17.326

Next Event

Schedule TBA

No stats available.

RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Renegade Race Fuels
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
MyRacePass
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Logan Smith Collectibles
Total Power
A Solution HVAC  Construction
Clean It Up 843