Ryan Unzicker

4/13/2023 - Davenport Speedway

4/13/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models - The Outhouse / Storage to Go17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods - D&K Home Products19 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 Sunoco 10 4 6
Heat 2 Hooker Harness 2 9 -7
Group A My Race Pass 14.034 4 2
Hot Laps 1 14.986 3 3

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature Cedar Creek Beef Jky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
3 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
4 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15
7 23 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 16
8 13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
9 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
10 DNF 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
11 DNF 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
12 DNF 22 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 10
13 DNF 19 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 6
14 DNF 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -10
15 DNF 17 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
16 DNF 11 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
17 DNF 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -9
18 DNF 20 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
19 DNF 10 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -9
20 DNF 26 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
21 DNF 12 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
22 DNF 18 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -4
23 DNF 24 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
24 DNF 25 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
25 DNF 6 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -19
26 DNF 16 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 3 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
3 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 6
5 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
6 5 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 6 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
9 9 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
10 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
11 11 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
12 13 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
13 DNF 12 21D Darrin Burke Darrin Burke Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
DNS 14 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Hoosier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
3 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
5 4 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
6 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 6 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
8 8 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 14 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
11 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
12 11 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1
13 DNF 13 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 15 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
DNS 12 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
6 4 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
7 6 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
8 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
9 10 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 1
10 8 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
11 11 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 9 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
8 11 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
9 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
10 10 21D Darrin Burke Darrin Burke Moline, IL Moline, IL -
11 DNF 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3 PEM

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -1
6 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
7 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 8 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 11 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
10 12 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 2
11 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
12 6 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 4 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
6 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 6 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -1
8 11 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
9 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
10 4 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -6
DNS 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -

Group A My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.852
2 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.894
3 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.953
4 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.034
5 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.063
6 20 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.218
7 22 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.254
8 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.255
9 18 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.255
10 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.268
11 10 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.270
12 21 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 14.298
13 17 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.316
14 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.331
15 19 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.332
16 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.341
17 11 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.418
18 16 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 14.420
19 15 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 14.557
20 13 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.710
21 1 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.787
22 5 21D Darrin Burke Darrin Burke Moline, IL Moline, IL 16.060

Group B My Race PassMy Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.906
2 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.051
3 11 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.095
4 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.135
5 5 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.146
6 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.293
7 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.395
8 9 51F Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.413
9 12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.413
10 19 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.443
11 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.569
12 16 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.614
13 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.657
14 18 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.679
15 17 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.813
16 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 14.889
17 13 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.916
18 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.951
19 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.992
20 20 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.993
21 23 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.341
22 22 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 15.594
23 21 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 15.966

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.727
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.816
3 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.986
4 10 99 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.004
5 3 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.039
6 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.102
7 11 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.111
8 1 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.200
9 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 15.221
10 5 21D Darrin Burke Darrin Burke Moline, IL Moline, IL 20.785
11 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 20.785

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.663
2 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.735
3 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.088
4 6 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.241
5 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.260
6 2 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.260
7 4 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 15.268
8 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.303
9 5 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 15.337
10 8 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.559
11 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.559

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.080
2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.523
3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.607
4 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.635
5 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.015
6 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 15.314
7 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.497
8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.677
9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.826
10 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 29.383
11 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 42.223

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO
2 7 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
3 5 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA
4 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
5 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
6 11 12 Brandon Queen Brandon Queen Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA
7 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
8 12 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
9 8 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
10 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
11 2 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
12 6 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass