Ryan Unzicker

6/23/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

6/23/2023 - Brownstown Bullring

Brownstown, IL

Classes

  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • DIRTcar 4 Cylinders18 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Bi-State Battle Late Models48 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds27 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ryan Unzicker

Ryan Unzicker

El Paso, IL

Bi-State Battle Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 19 12 7
Last Chance Showdown 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 4 1
Qualifying A 14.048 13 1
Hot Laps 13.315 19 -5

Bi-State Battle Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
3 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -2
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 7 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
6 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 5
7 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
8 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
9 24 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15
10 16 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 6
11 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
12 19 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 7
13 9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -4
14 12 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
15 20 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 5
16 13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
17 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
18 DNF 18 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
19 DNF 23 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 4
20 DNF 17 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
21 DNF 14 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -7
22 DNF 8 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -14
23 DNF 22 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
24 DNF 15 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -9
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 2 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
4 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
5 14 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 9
6 13 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
7 7 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO -
8 16 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 8
9 8 7 Steven Reinacher Steven Reinacher Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
10 15 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
11 11 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -
12 9 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
13 10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -3
DNS 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
DNS 6 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
DNS 12 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 4
4 5 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 1
5 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 3
6 4 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -2
DNS 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DNS 6 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -
DNS 9 T56 Tim Welch II Tim Welch II Gillispie, IL Gillispie, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
2 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 4
5 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
6 4 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
DNS 1 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 7 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
DNS 9 B17 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
5 7 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 2
6 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 4 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -3
8 8 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 3
3 3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
6 6 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 2 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -5
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
3 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
5 6 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 1
6 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
7 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -6
DNS 8 T56 Tim Welch II Tim Welch II Gillispie, IL Gillispie, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
3 2 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
5 7 7 Steven Reinacher Steven Reinacher Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
6 6 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
8 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -3
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 4 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
5 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
6 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
7 7 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
8 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
2 3 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
3 5 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
5 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
6 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
7 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
DNS 8 B17 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.243
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.372
3 2 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 13.456
4 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.586
5 12 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.620
6 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.691
7 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.752
8 24 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.758
9 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.765
10 3 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.894
11 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.944
12 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.993
13 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.048
14 13 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.148
15 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.178
16 17 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.181
17 21 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.222
18 16 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 14.224
19 15 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 14.614
20 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 14.667
21 19 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.699
22 22 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.702
23 23 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.766
DNS 18 T56 Tim Welch II Tim Welch II Gillispie, IL Gillispie, IL 14.766
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.663
2 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.782
3 1 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.794
4 5 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.804
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.812
6 9 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.897
7 23 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.909
8 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.949
9 3 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.009
10 20 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.027
11 21 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.093
12 6 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 14.149
13 10 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.197
14 22 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.208
15 24 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 14.266
16 2 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.276
17 12 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.299
18 18 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.477
19 11 7 Steven Reinacher Steven Reinacher Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.511
20 19 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 14.591
21 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.647
22 16 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 15.245
DNS 15 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 15.245
DNS 14 B17 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL 15.245

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 26H Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.062
2 30 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.093
3 34 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.113
4 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.131
5 45 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.132
6 39 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 13.144
7 33 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.148
8 28 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.153
9 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.156
10 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.159
11 46 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 13.164
12 41 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.168
13 48 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 13.203
14 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.227
15 29 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.267
16 13 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.278
17 36 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.280
18 26 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.310
19 14 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.315
20 8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.351
21 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.366
22 37 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.369
23 32 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.377
24 19 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.397
25 17 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 13.446
26 25 27M Rodney Melvin Rodney Melvin Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.464
27 42 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.471
28 12 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.492
29 21 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.557
30 24 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.557
31 2 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 13.590
32 43 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.666
33 3 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.726
34 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.783
35 15 5 Austin Vincent Austin Vincent Moody, MO Moody, MO 13.868
36 22 1H Josh Heuiser Josh Heuiser St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 13.878
37 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.892
38 16 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 13.909
39 1 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.004
40 31 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.038
41 23 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.144
42 35 7 Steven Reinacher Steven Reinacher Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 14.155
43 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawkes Bay, NZ Hawkes Bay, NZ 14.315
44 40 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 14.799
45 38 B17 Timothy Welch II Timothy Welch II Gillespie, IL Gillespie, IL 17.188
46 18 T56 Tim Welch II Tim Welch II Gillispie, IL Gillispie, IL 17.297
47 44 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.297
48 47 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 17.297

  • Events28
  • Wins3
  • Top 512
  • Top 1013
RJR Transportation
Brucker Farms
Mosquito Hero
Low Voltage Solutions
Fairbury Fastener  Supply
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Larimer Cows  Calves
Absolute Home and Remodeling
Fuel Factory
Gary Miller Classic Cars
El Paso Outdoor Center
Unzicker Equipment
Aftershock
Budda by Bert
Konstruction Services Landscape Contractor
Pro Power Racing Engines
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
MB Customs Race Cars
Napa Auto Parts
Allstar Performance
Quick Car
Advanced Racing Suspension
Hoosier Tire Midwest
Hooker Harness
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Fast Shafts
The Joie of Seating
Sweet MFG
Pontiac RV
Wehrs Machine
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Dyers Top Rods
Allen Automotive
Keyser Manufacturing
Quarter Master
Performance Bodies and Parts
DirtCarLift
Action Suspension
Micro-Armor
Mackinaw Valley Powder Coating
Total Power
KDM Services LLC
Arkansas Septic Pumping
Big City Automotive
Alkota Rural Route Repair
MyRacePass